Introduction Projects and Participants Architecture Visual Identity

Agnieszka PiksaIt’s Just the Spin of Inner Life

Alejandra Riera and UEINZZ“... - MUTE – OHPERA - ... ”

Ana Lira Vote!

Anna BoghiguianCities by the River

Archivo F.X. / Pedro G. RomeroThe Modern School

Armando Queiroz with Almires Martins and Marcelo RodriguesYmá Nhandehetama

Arthur ScovinoHouse of Caboclo

Asger Jorn10,000 Years of Nordic Folk Art

Asier Mendizabal Agoramaquia (The Exact Case of the Statue)

Basel Abbas and Ruanne Abou-RahmeThe Incidental Insurgents

Bik Van der Pol Turning a Blind Eye

Bruno Pacheco Meeting Point and other works

Chto DelatThe Excluded. In a moment of danger

Clara Ianni and Débora Maria da SilvaPlea

Dan PerjovschiWall, Work, Workshop. The São Paulo Drawing

Danica Dakić Heaven / El Dorado / Vila Maria

Éder OliveiraUntitled

Edward Krasiński Spear and other works

El Hadji SyMarine Archaeology

Erick Beltrán Double Goer

Etcétera… and León Ferrari Erring from God

Gabriel MascaroIt Is Not About Shoes

Giuseppe CampuzanoLife’s Timeline / Transvestite Museum of Peru

Graziela KunschFare Free Bus  • with Lilian L’Abbate Kelian Urbânia 5 Magazine

Gülsün Karamustafa Illustrated History / The Settler

Halil AltındereWonderland

Hudinilson Jr. Tension Zone

Imogen StidworthyBalayer – A Map of Sweeping

Ines Doujak and John BarkerLoomshuttles, Warpaths

Jakob Jakobsen and María Berríos The Revolution Must Be a School of Unfettered Thought

Jo BaerIn the Land of the Giants and other works

Johanna Calle Imponderables / Perimeters

Jonas Staal Nosso Lar, Brasília

Juan Carlos RomeroViolence

Juan DowneyThe Abandoned Shabono / Video Trans Americas

Juan Pérez AgirregoikoaDead Letter

Kasper Akhøj and Tamar GuimarãesCaptain Gervásio’s Family

Lázaro SaavedraUnder Pressure

Leigh Orpaz Breakfast

Lia Perjovschi A Research

Mapa Teatro – Laboratorio de artistasThe Uncounted: A Triptych

Mark LewisInvention

Marta NevesNo-Ideas

Michael Kessus GedalyovichThe Name Giver / The Placebo Scroll

Mujeres CreandoSpace to Abort

Nahum Zenil / Ocaña / Sergio Zevallos / Yeguas del Apocalipsis (Organised by Miguel A. López) God is Queer

Nilbar GüreşOpen Phone Booth / Black Series / TrabZONE and other works

Nurit SharettCounting the Stars

Otobong NkangaLandversation

Prabhakar PachputeDark Clouds of the Future

Qiu ZhijieMap

Romy PocztarukThe Last Adventure


Sandi Hilal, Alessandro Petti and Grupo Contrafilé Mujawara

Sheela Gowda Those of Whom

Teatro da Vertigem The Last Word Is the Penultimate One – 2

Teresa Lanceta Handira / Bert Flint / Granada

Thiago Martins de MeloMartyrdom

Tiago Borges and Yonamine AfroUFO

Tony ChakarOf Other Worlds That Are in This One / One Hundred Thousand Solitudes

Val del Omar Water-Mirror of Granada / Fire in Castile

Virginia de Medeiros Sergio and Simone

Vivian SuterUntitled

Voluspa JarpaLearning Histories

Walid RaadLetters to the Reader (1864, 1877, 1916, 1923)

Wilhelm SasnalCapital

Yael BartanaHell

Yuri FirmezaThe Fortress / Nothing Is

Yochai AvrahamiSmall World

share on